2015 Maritime Dressage Competitions & Clinics
Feb 28 Sue Fraser Clinic - Dressage & Western Dressage (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
March 21 Sue Fraser Clinic - Dressage & Western Dressage (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
April 25 Sue Fraser Clinic - Dressage & Western Dressage (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
April 30-May 12 Johanna Beattie Batista Clinic (Aylesford, Shubenacadie & Summerville, NS)
May 10-13 Arthur Kottas Clinic (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
May 15-17 DNB #1 Bronze/Gold (PLP - Sussex, NB)
May 30-31 Ben Eoin CIEC Dressage Qualifier (East Isle Equestrian Park, Ben Eoin, NS)
June 6-7 DPEI Gold #1 (Crapaud Agriplex Exhibition Grounds, Crapaud, PEI)
July 4-5 Scotia Series Dressage & Western Dressage Show (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
June 13 - 14 R.I.D.E.R.S Bronze Dressage Show 1 (Windsor, NS)
June 27 Foshay South Bronze/Gold Dressage Show (Foshay South, Lakeside, NB)
July 17-19 DNB #2 Bronze/Gold (PLP - Sussex , NB)
July 25-26 CNHP Bronze Dressage Show #1 (Truro, NS)
August 1 D&D Stables Bronze/Gold Dressage (D&D Stables- Cap Pele , NB)
August 1 & 2 Scotia Series Dressage & Western Dressage Show (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
August 10-13 Arthur Kottas Clinic (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
August 22 DPEI Schooling Show (Crapaud Agriplex Exhibition Grounds, Crapaud, PEI)
August 29-30 DPEI Gold #2 (Crapaud Agriplex Exhibition Grounds, Crapaud, PEI)
September 5-6 R.I.D.E.R.S Bronze Dressage Show 2 (Windsor, NS)
September 13 CNHP Bronze Dressage Show #2 (Truro, NS)
October 1-12 Johanna Beattie Batista Clinic (Aylesford, Shubenacadie & Summerville, NS)
October 3-4 DNB Championships (PLP - Sussex , NB)
October 23-24 Dr. Jenny Susser Emotional Fitness Clinic (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
November 10-13 Arthur Kottas Clinic (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
March 21 Sue Fraser Clinic - Dressage & Western Dressage (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
April 25 Sue Fraser Clinic - Dressage & Western Dressage (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
April 30-May 12 Johanna Beattie Batista Clinic (Aylesford, Shubenacadie & Summerville, NS)
May 10-13 Arthur Kottas Clinic (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
May 15-17 DNB #1 Bronze/Gold (PLP - Sussex, NB)
May 30-31 Ben Eoin CIEC Dressage Qualifier (East Isle Equestrian Park, Ben Eoin, NS)
June 6-7 DPEI Gold #1 (Crapaud Agriplex Exhibition Grounds, Crapaud, PEI)
July 4-5 Scotia Series Dressage & Western Dressage Show (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
June 13 - 14 R.I.D.E.R.S Bronze Dressage Show 1 (Windsor, NS)
June 27 Foshay South Bronze/Gold Dressage Show (Foshay South, Lakeside, NB)
July 17-19 DNB #2 Bronze/Gold (PLP - Sussex , NB)
July 25-26 CNHP Bronze Dressage Show #1 (Truro, NS)
August 1 D&D Stables Bronze/Gold Dressage (D&D Stables- Cap Pele , NB)
August 1 & 2 Scotia Series Dressage & Western Dressage Show (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
August 10-13 Arthur Kottas Clinic (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
August 22 DPEI Schooling Show (Crapaud Agriplex Exhibition Grounds, Crapaud, PEI)
August 29-30 DPEI Gold #2 (Crapaud Agriplex Exhibition Grounds, Crapaud, PEI)
September 5-6 R.I.D.E.R.S Bronze Dressage Show 2 (Windsor, NS)
September 13 CNHP Bronze Dressage Show #2 (Truro, NS)
October 1-12 Johanna Beattie Batista Clinic (Aylesford, Shubenacadie & Summerville, NS)
October 3-4 DNB Championships (PLP - Sussex , NB)
October 23-24 Dr. Jenny Susser Emotional Fitness Clinic (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)
November 10-13 Arthur Kottas Clinic (Five Fires, Brookfield, NS)